History for 2016 Sep 3rd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20162016 Labor Day Classic Coaches, Thank you for your continued support of The Labor Day Classic. It has become a popular way to open up the Cross Country season the past several years and we are looking forward to another great meet on Labor Day Weekend!
Location: Palo Verde High School 333 Pavilion Center Drive Las Vegas, NV 89135 Please park in front of the school and then walk to up the stairs towards our track and head right to access the starting area on the field behind Rogich Middle School.
The Course: We will once again be running our 5K course for all races. We will have course maps available at Packet Pick up. It will be a two loop, spectator friendly course that will allow you to see your runners multiple times during the race. For teams new to our meet, our course has a wide open, grass start and covers a mix of grass, pavement, with one moderate hill. In case of injuries, our school’s athletic trainer will be stationed near the finish line.
Race Scheule: 8:00 AM Frosh/Soph Boys 8:30 AM Frosh/Soph Girls 9:00 AM Junior/ Senior Boys 9:30 AM Junior/Senior Girls 10:15 AM Awards Ceremony
Awards: We will be giving team trophies for the top two teams in each race using standard cross country scoring and we will also give a special award for the fastest male and female times of the day.
Concessions: We will have some snacks and drinks available at the meet as well as a Hawaiian Ice Vendor. Due to the early season heat, please be prepared to provide shade and water for your athletes.
Entry Fee and Deadline: All entries are $5 per runner and athletes must be entered on Athletic.net by Wednesday, August 31st at 6:00 PM. Teams are responsible for paying for all athletes entered in the meet after the deadline, so please check your entries before registration closes on August 31st.
Payment: Please bring a school check to the meet and we will have receipts available for your school banker.
If you have any questions, feel free to contact me at [email protected] .
2016 Results - Las Vegas Labor Day Classic
Published by
2016 Palo Verde Labor Day ClassicSeptember 03, 2016NTS-Timing-DyeStatNV - John Dixon Overall Finish List - Boys9th-10th Boys O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 468 Evelio Vergara Palo Verde 17:42.0 5:43/M 10
2 2 114 Alexander Miller Centennial 17:42.1 5:43/M 10
3 3 22 Noah Ayala Arbor View 17:45.8 5:44/M 10
4 4 230 Bryce Tondryk Coronado 18:13.0 5:53/M 9
5 5 200 Tom Dougherty Coronado 18:24.6 5:56/M 9
6 6 99 Jalen Gourrier Centennial 18:34.0 5:59/M 9
7 7 459 Noah Jordan Palo Verde 18:38.7 6:01/M 10
8 8 449 Joshua Campbell Palo Verde 18:39.1 6:01/M 10
9 9 39 Reznor Weist Arbor View 18:43.6 6:02/M 10
10 10 263 Conner Nicholas Desert Oasis 18:43.6 6:02/M 10
11 11 455 Douglas Harris Palo Verde 18:45.0 6:03/M 10
12 12 115 Tucker Raymond Centennial 18:45.1 6:03/M 9
13 13 266 Traylen Ruch Desert Oasis 18:45.5 6:03/M 10
14 14 375 Ryan Gilbert Liberty 18:56.1 6:06/M 10
15 15 315 Cristian Kongsrud Green Valley 19:00.0 6:08/M 10
16 16 97 Dallan Cave Centennial 19:01.4 6:08/M 9
17 17 261 Landon Morrison Desert Oasis 19:02.6 6:08/M 10
18 18 108 Donavan Joseph Centennial 19:09.6 6:11/M 10
19 (< 5) 581 Ian Cook The Meadows 19:16.5 6:13/M 10
20 (< 5) 129 Tyler Schoenwald Cimarron-Memorial 19:22.5 6:15/M 10
21 19 451 Brian Darvey Palo Verde 19:29.5 6:17/M 10
22 20 378 Garrett Hepworth Liberty 19:33.5 6:18/M 10
23 (< 5) 390 Jerrick Statsny Moapa Valley 19:35.7 6:19/M 10
24 21 199 Blaise Donaldson Coronado 19:40.7 6:21/M 9
25 22 29 John Medrano Arbor View 19:47.4 6:23/M 9
26 23 231 Cole Turner Coronado 19:48.3 6:23/M 9
27 24 456 Max Hyde Palo Verde 19:51.1 6:24/M 10
28 25 526 Liam Baird Somerset Academy Losee 19:53.7 6:25/M 9
29 (< 5) 130 Nathan Wright Cimarron-Memorial 19:55.7 6:25/M 10
30 26 415 Michael Sonerholm Pahrump Valley 19:57.3 6:26/M 9
31 27 308 Tuff Donovan Green Valley 20:00.9 6:27/M 10
32 28 192 Andrew Burdalski Coronado 20:02.0 6:28/M 10
33 29 299 Matthew Amaya Green Valley 20:04.5 6:28/M 10
34 30 404 Jacob Cipollini Pahrump Valley 20:04.6 6:28/M 10
35 31 304 Evan Cook Green Valley 20:07.6 6:29/M 10
36 32 465 Matthew Siroky Palo Verde 20:09.5 6:30/M 9
37 33 410 Grant Odegard Pahrump Valley 20:09.7 6:30/M 9
38 34 100 Nick Grimm Centennial 20:14.7 6:32/M 10
39 35 30 Matthew Myers Arbor View 20:15.6 6:32/M 9
40 36 380 Jonathan Zavala Liberty 20:18.3 6:33/M 10
41 37 229 Cole Thurman Coronado 20:18.6 6:33/M 10
42 38 205 Beau Hartley Coronado 20:19.3 6:33/M 10
43 39 111 Eduardo Lopez-Cortez Centennial 20:19.7 6:33/M 9
44 (< 5) 587 Chris Tsuchiyama The Meadows 20:20.5 6:34/M 10
45 40 373 Garrett Ditter Liberty 20:21.2 6:34/M 10
46 41 271 Spencer White Desert Oasis 20:23.6 6:35/M 10
47 (> 7) 228 Mathis Tessier Coronado 20:25.9 6:35/M 10
48 42 333 Gabriel Vargas Green Valley 20:30.2 6:37/M 9
49 (> 7) 210 Jaeger Lefler Coronado 20:32.1 6:37/M 10
50 (> 7) 454 Matthew Guymon Palo Verde 20:37.4 6:39/M 9
51 43 332 Vincent Thomson Green Valley 20:43.1 6:41/M 9
52 (> 7) 105 Ty Huel Centennial 20:43.1 6:41/M 9
53 44 494 Kyle Ressler SECTA 20:43.4 6:41/M 10
54 (> 7) 457 Jackson Johnek Palo Verde 20:45.2 6:42/M 10
55 45 28 Connor McDonald Arbor View 20:45.3 6:42/M 10
56 46 374 Logan Ditter Liberty 20:46.4 6:42/M 10
57 47 312 Kenneth Gorre Green Valley 20:50.6 6:43/M 10
58 (< 5) 388 Samuel Jolley Moapa Valley 20:51.7 6:44/M 9
59 48 351 Ryan Kennedy Lake Mead 20:59.5 6:46/M 9
60 (< 5) 365 Ethan Morata Legacy 21:01.5 6:47/M 10
61 49 487 Rafael Guzman SECTA 21:02.3 6:47/M 10
62 50 527 Vacellis Boswell Somerset Academy Losee 21:07.8 6:49/M 9
63 (< 5) 585 Tanner Rubeli The Meadows 21:08.7 6:49/M 10
64 (> 7) 116 Isaiah Salas Centennial 21:12.1 6:50/M 10
65 51 377 Nathaniel Grandorf Liberty 21:17.7 6:52/M 10
66 (< 5) 515 Richard Holt Sierra Vista 21:20.8 6:53/M 10
67 (> 7) 209 Keagan Krantz Coronado 21:26.0 6:55/M 9
68 (> 7) 204 Brendan Graves Coronado 21:28.4 6:55/M 9
69 52 528 Grayson Crostic Somerset Academy Losee 21:31.5 6:56/M 9
70 53 354 Christian Scott Lake Mead 21:36.0 6:58/M 10
71 (> 7) 232 Jason Vott Coronado 21:36.2 6:58/M 10
72 (> 7) 460 Trevor Mancuso Palo Verde 21:36.3 6:58/M 10
73 (> 7) 450 Robert Christiansen Palo Verde 21:36.9 6:58/M 9
74 (< 5) 44 Peter Buddensiek Bonanza 21:41.7 7:00/M 10
75 (> 7) 109 Noah Karnafel Centennial 21:43.6 7:00/M 9
76 (> 7) 316 Fernando Martinez Green Valley 21:48.1 7:02/M 10
77 54 258 Bradly Johnson Desert Oasis 21:49.4 7:02/M 9
78 (> 7) 213 Issac Mcdormin Coronado 21:49.7 7:02/M 10
79 (> 7) 323 Sebastian Rubi Green Valley 21:51.1 7:03/M 9
80 55 26 Raymar Liberato Arbor View 21:51.5 7:03/M 10
81 (< 5) 50 Frankie Hawley Bonanza 21:54.7 7:04/M 10
82 56 255 Kai Hart Desert Oasis 21:54.8 7:04/M 10
83 (< 5) 272 Cevin Clark Desert Pines 21:57.0 7:05/M 10
84 (> 7) 307 Gages Curry Green Valley 21:58.4 7:05/M 9
85 (> 7) 446 Ethan Aldrich Palo Verde 22:02.0 7:06/M 9
86 57 259 Jackson Mainguy Desert Oasis 22:04.0 7:07/M 10
87 (> 7) 257 Ori Hutcherson Desert Oasis 22:07.4 7:08/M 10
88 58 566 Carlos Castro Spring Valley 22:14.1 7:10/M 10
89 59 414 Brandon Ruud Pahrump Valley 22:17.1 7:11/M 9
90 (< 5) 45 Barry Bulow Bonanza 22:21.1 7:13/M 9
91 60 574 William Zheng Spring Valley 22:23.7 7:13/M 10
92 (< 5) 51 Gunnar Singleton Bonanza 22:25.1 7:14/M 9
93 (> 7) 223 Lucas Russell Coronado 22:27.2 7:15/M 9
94 61 490 Brandon Munguia SECTA 22:29.4 7:15/M 10
95 62 572 Trey Walker Spring Valley 22:31.9 7:16/M 9
96 (< 5) 163 Adam Marker Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 22:33.3 7:16/M 10
97 63 569 Gavin Gould Spring Valley 22:40.1 7:19/M 9
98 64 407 Vicente Maglia Pahrump Valley 22:43.3 7:20/M 9
99 65 24 Jesse Hall Arbor View 22:43.3 7:20/M 9
100 66 348 Marcus Dolinar Lake Mead 22:45.6 7:20/M 10
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (< 5) 143 Nickolaus Aguillon Clark 22:46.3 7:21/M 9
102 (> 7) 253 Michael Gomez Desert Oasis 22:51.3 7:22/M 10
103 (> 7) 327 Zane Smart Green Valley 22:54.9 7:23/M 9
104 (> 7) 466 Matthew Topham Palo Verde 22:56.7 7:24/M 9
105 (< 5) 338 Vincent Bush Green Valley Christian 22:56.9 7:24/M 10
106 (< 5) 586 Julius Santo-Pietro The Meadows 22:59.6 7:25/M 10
107 (> 7) 267 Thomas Sullivan Desert Oasis 23:01.0 7:25/M 9
108 67 565 Caiden Jones Spring Valley 23:02.2 7:26/M 9
109 (> 7) 194 Bradley Carver Coronado 23:02.2 7:26/M 10
110 (> 7) 35 Bradley Puterbaugh Arbor View 23:04.9 7:26/M 10
111 (> 7) 32 Carson O'Donnell Arbor View 23:06.9 7:27/M 9
112 (> 7) 216 Ethan Ostrea Coronado 23:12.4 7:29/M 10
113 68 483 Alexander Calderon SECTA 23:17.5 7:31/M 9
114 (> 7) 270 Drew Trenholm Desert Oasis 23:17.8 7:31/M 10
115 69 486 Tyreis Gatson SECTA 23:19.4 7:31/M 10
116 (< 5) 127 Jackson Haney Cimarron-Memorial 23:22.3 7:32/M 10
117 (> 7) 224 Dante Sandquist Coronado 23:24.0 7:33/M 9
118 70 571 Alex Ionescu Spring Valley 23:27.0 7:34/M 10
119 (> 7) 222 Alex Rodriquez Coronado 23:29.2 7:35/M 10
120 (> 7) 117 Alfred Soliman Centennial 23:32.7 7:35/M 9
121 (> 7) 107 Zachary Jensen Centennial 23:36.3 7:37/M 9
122 71 530 Christopher Ferran Somerset Academy Losee 23:44.6 7:39/M 10
123 (> 7) 227 Justin Schroeder Coronado 23:50.8 7:41/M 9
124 (> 7) 188 James Baca Coronado 24:14.4 7:49/M 9
125 (< 5) 361 Isaac Campolla Legacy 24:16.7 7:50/M 10
126 72 529 Ramon Diaz Somerset Academy Losee 24:17.7 7:50/M 10
127 (> 7) 103 Nick Heierle Centennial 24:18.5 7:50/M 9
128 73 568 Caleb Gould Spring Valley 24:19.5 7:51/M 9
129 (> 7) 264 Tyler Nicholas Desert Oasis 24:23.9 7:52/M 9
130 (> 7) 329 Asheton Stoever Green Valley 24:37.5 7:56/M
131 (< 5) 517 Kristopher Ryzdynski Sierra Vista 24:42.2 7:58/M 9
132 (< 5) 151 Riley Tran Clark 24:44.6 7:59/M 9
133 (> 7) 234 Jason Wolford Coronado 24:45.1 7:59/M 10
134 (< 5) 366 Brett Reil Legacy 24:53.4 8:02/M 10
135 (> 7) 252 Trace Glick Desert Oasis 24:58.0 8:03/M 9
136 (> 7) 305 Matthew Coronado Green Valley 25:01.9 8:04/M 10
137 (> 7) 330 Bryant Thomas Green Valley 25:06.6 8:06/M 9
138 74 550 Pedro Alatorre Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 25:20.1 8:10/M 10
139 75 533 Jonathan Laws Somerset Academy Losee 25:21.8 8:11/M 10
140 76 482 Isaiah Alston SECTA 25:38.2 8:16/M 9
141 77 531 Aiden Guzman Somerset Academy Losee 25:38.8 8:16/M 10
142 (> 7) 96 Ian Brasier Centennial 25:53.9 8:21/M 9
143 (> 7) 212 Aiden McConnel Coronado 25:55.2 8:22/M 9
144 (> 7) 119 Nathan Ulrich-Hicks Centennial 25:58.6 8:23/M 10
145 (> 7) 570 Robert Haag Spring Valley 25:59.8 8:23/M 9
146 (> 7) 534 Leo Lopez Somerset Academy Losee 26:14.1 8:28/M 9
147 (< 5) 514 Princeton Hill Sierra Vista 26:17.0 8:29/M 9
148 (< 5) 162 Jacob Kusper Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 26:56.1 8:41/M 9
149 (< 5) 164 Kyle Salas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 27:15.9 8:47/M 9
150 (< 5) 159 Connor Dandridge Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 27:19.6 8:49/M 9
151 78 355 Abnerjason Villalba Lake Mead 28:25.7 9:10/M 9
152 (< 5) 339 Diego Guerra Green Valley Christian 28:34.5 9:13/M 10
153 79 555 Lucas Kimmel Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 28:36.5 9:14/M 9
154 80 353 Donovan Schell Lake Mead 28:44.0 9:16/M 9
155 81 559 Jacob Rusmussen Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 28:58.0 9:21/M 9
156 82 556 Hunter Leffler Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 30:08.0 9:43/M 9
157 83 495 Godric Rodriguez SECTA 30:36.4 9:52/M 9
158 (> 7) 260 Carmelo Marcos Desert Oasis 30:55.6 9:58/M 10
159 84 553 Kyle Girven Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 32:34.6 10:30/M 10
160 (> 7) 317 Gabriel Martinez Green Valley 34:04.1 10:59/M 9
161 85 552 Brendan Davis Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 35:11.5 11:21/M 9
Overall Finish List - Boys11th-12th Boys O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 25 Ian Jackson Arbor View 16:44.4 5:24/M 11
2 2 325 Omar Rubio Green Valley 17:02.8 5:30/M 12
3 3 469 Daniel Ziems Palo Verde 17:04.3 5:30/M 12
4 4 411 Bryce Odegard Pahrump Valley 17:06.9 5:31/M 11
5 5 300 Milton Amezcua Green Valley 17:19.2 5:35/M 11
6 6 147 Liam Jones Clark 17:28.5 5:38/M 11
7 7 314 Dartanyon Jones Green Valley 17:36.6 5:41/M 12
8 8 31 Tim Myers Arbor View 17:45.0 5:44/M 12
9 9 319 Jesus Narciso Green Valley 17:52.9 5:46/M 11
10 10 34 Andrew Parker Arbor View 18:01.8 5:49/M 11
11 11 416 Layron Sonerholm Pahrump Valley 18:04.7 5:50/M 11
12 (< 5) 589 Samuel Stewart White Pine 18:06.0 5:50/M 12
13 (< 5) 275 Jovan Ibarra Desert Pines 18:07.2 5:51/M 11
14 12 149 Brendan Palmer Clark 18:08.3 5:51/M 12
15 13 208 Robbie Jordano Coronado 18:09.3 5:51/M 12
16 14 43 Brandon Adams Bonanza 18:10.2 5:52/M 12
17 15 453 Trevor Goldsmith Palo Verde 18:10.8 5:52/M 11
18 (< 5) 379 Eduardo Soto Liberty 18:20.5 5:55/M 12
19 16 104 Ethan Heintz Centennial 18:22.1 5:55/M 11
20 17 452 Sawyer Epstein Palo Verde 18:26.0 5:57/M 11
21 18 492 Ryan Myers SECTA 18:26.4 5:57/M 11
22 (< 5) 57 Tyler Campbell Boulder City 18:26.6 5:57/M 12
23 19 196 Tim Conaway Coronado 18:31.6 5:58/M 11
24 20 464 Miles Murphy Palo Verde 18:32.4 5:59/M 11
25 21 463 Evan Murphy Palo Verde 18:33.9 5:59/M 11
26 22 516 Ralph Perez-Espino Sierra Vista 18:36.3 6:00/M 11
27 (< 5) 352 Shay Rutledge Lake Mead 18:37.2 6:00/M 11
28 (< 5) 376 Corbin Gillespie Liberty 18:39.8 6:01/M 12
29 23 40 Keith Williams Arbor View 18:41.5 6:02/M 11
30 24 324 Leonardo Rubi Green Valley 18:41.8 6:02/M 12
31 25 113 Connor Menger Centennial 18:42.1 6:02/M 12
32 26 497 Bruce Troncoso SECTA 18:45.0 6:03/M 11
33 27 193 Matthew Candelaria Coronado 18:47.7 6:04/M 12
34 (< 5) 582 Tucker Hansen The Meadows 18:48.3 6:04/M 11
35 28 23 Cameron Barnes Arbor View 18:49.2 6:04/M 11
36 29 320 Martin Nelson Green Valley 18:51.6 6:05/M 11
37 30 303 Mark Bowler Green Valley 18:52.1 6:05/M 12
38 (> 7) 321 Kyland Ochsenbein Green Valley 18:56.1 6:06/M 11
39 (< 5) 60 John Krausman Boulder City 19:05.5 6:09/M 11
40 31 195 Nathan Collins Coronado 19:06.9 6:10/M 11
41 32 145 Melekte Demdemyanos Clark 19:08.3 6:10/M 12
42 33 46 Moises Castillo Bonanza 19:13.9 6:12/M 12
43 (< 5) 256 Brien Hosier Desert Oasis 19:14.0 6:12/M 11
44 (< 5) 254 Ricardo Haro Desert Oasis 19:17.6 6:13/M 11
45 (< 5) 391 Nathaniel Thompson Moapa Valley 19:21.8 6:15/M 11
46 34 146 Nick Henderson Clark 19:25.7 6:16/M 11
47 35 406 Cole Goodman Pahrump Valley 19:27.1 6:16/M 11
48 36 467 Dominick Uzzardo Palo Verde 19:28.8 6:17/M 12
49 37 485 Matthew Clarke SECTA 19:31.7 6:18/M 11
50 38 510 Dylan Batoon Sierra Vista 19:36.6 6:19/M 11
51 39 447 Emmanuel Alvarado Palo Verde 19:38.1 6:20/M 11
52 (> 7) 310 Charles Fiorenza Green Valley 19:40.0 6:21/M 12
53 (> 7) 461 Colby Moczan Palo Verde 19:44.3 6:22/M 11
54 40 118 Derrick Towers Centennial 19:48.3 6:23/M 12
55 41 217 Pierce Pargas Coronado 19:48.8 6:23/M 11
56 (> 7) 448 Ben Brady Palo Verde 19:54.7 6:25/M 12
57 (> 7) 334 Mitchel Vereen Green Valley 19:55.1 6:25/M 12
58 (< 5) 372 Fernando Ayala Liberty 20:03.2 6:28/M 11
59 42 206 Austin Hartley Coronado 20:05.5 6:29/M 11
60 (< 5) 349 Sean Fuller Lake Mead 20:09.6 6:30/M 12
61 43 48 Alan Epperson Bonanza 20:14.0 6:32/M 11
62 (> 7) 458 Dwight Jones Palo Verde 20:18.3 6:33/M 11
63 (> 7) 331 Levi Thomas Green Valley 20:21.1 6:34/M 12
64 44 491 Uriel Munguia SECTA 20:23.1 6:35/M 12
65 (< 5) 573 Brayden Walsh Spring Valley 20:28.5 6:36/M 11
66 (> 7) 318 Cody Mulligan Green Valley 20:29.8 6:36/M 12
67 45 190 Ryan Barnard Coronado 20:31.1 6:37/M 11
68 (> 7) 335 Jaeden Wong Green Valley 20:37.1 6:39/M 11
69 (< 5) 274 Adonisedec Gomez Desert Pines 20:38.2 6:39/M 11
70 46 489 Haowen Liang SECTA 20:41.6 6:40/M 12
71 (> 7) 201 John Dougherty Coronado 20:42.1 6:41/M 11
72 (< 5) 580 Ryan Chen The Meadows 20:47.7 6:42/M 12
73 47 33 Damon O'Donnell Arbor View 20:48.2 6:43/M 11
74 48 417 Stephen Thelaner Pahrump Valley 20:49.2 6:43/M 12
75 (< 5) 583 Jimmy Hood The Meadows 20:52.1 6:44/M 12
76 (< 5) 362 Braden Jorgenson Legacy 20:54.3 6:45/M 12
77 49 496 Irvin Tapia SECTA 21:01.6 6:47/M 12
78 (> 7) 214 Jared Moon Coronado 21:01.7 6:47/M 11
79 50 38 Cameron Walker Arbor View 21:02.0 6:47/M 11
80 (> 7) 226 Andrew Schmidt Coronado 21:06.7 6:48/M 12
81 (< 5) 532 Hunter Hanshew Somerset Academy Losee 21:07.3 6:49/M 11
82 51 484 Giovannie Carideo SECTA 21:08.5 6:49/M 11
83 (> 7) 215 Chris O'Dowd Coronado 21:16.9 6:52/M 11
84 52 511 Anthony Castro Sierra Vista 21:19.7 6:53/M 11
85 (< 5) 161 Kobe Hollenbeck Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 21:22.8 6:54/M 11
86 (< 5) 262 Walter Natividad Desert Oasis 21:23.4 6:54/M 11
87 (< 5) 363 Anthony Lomeli Legacy 21:27.5 6:55/M 12
88 53 150 Kenneth Solis Clark 21:28.9 6:55/M 12
89 (< 5) 61 Caleb Shamo Boulder City 21:34.8 6:57/M 12
90 (< 5) 58 James Embro Boulder City 21:37.5 6:58/M 12
91 54 112 Maguire Marion Centennial 21:39.3 6:59/M 11
92 (< 5) 387 Garrett German Moapa Valley 21:51.0 7:03/M 11
93 (< 5) 364 Noah Lomeli Legacy 21:54.7 7:04/M 11
94 (> 7) 197 Alex Cutler Coronado 21:58.3 7:05/M 11
95 (< 5) 392 Nathan Waite Moapa Valley 22:00.2 7:06/M 11
96 55 52 Sam Williams Bonanza 22:02.1 7:06/M 12
97 (> 7) 36 Jacob Rayner Arbor View 22:11.6 7:09/M 11
98 (> 7) 27 Kyle Marschner Arbor View 22:17.6 7:11/M 12
99 56 408 Dylan Montgomery Pahrump Valley 22:17.8 7:11/M 12
100 (< 5) 367 Tylor Vinson Legacy 22:29.7 7:15/M 11
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (< 5) 350 Austin Jones Lake Mead 22:35.5 7:17/M 11
102 57 144 Tal Brauner Clark 22:37.9 7:18/M 12
103 58 409 Craig Moore Pahrump Valley 22:38.1 7:18/M 11
104 (< 5) 128 Zachary Nilson Cimarron-Memorial 22:40.8 7:19/M 11
105 59 102 Trey Hayenga Centennial 22:43.2 7:20/M 12
106 (< 5) 584 Garrison Ream The Meadows 22:48.7 7:21/M 11
107 (< 5) 158 Evan Alejandro Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 22:49.3 7:22/M 11
108 (> 7) 322 Eric Porras Green Valley 22:49.5 7:22/M 11
109 (< 5) 347 Andre Childs Lake Mead 22:50.5 7:22/M 11
110 (> 7) 191 Shaun Brown Coronado 23:04.4 7:26/M 12
111 (> 7) 233 Sam Wang Coronado 23:05.3 7:27/M 11
112 (> 7) 203 Diego Flores Coronado 23:10.5 7:28/M 11
113 60 519 Neo Vazquez Sierra Vista 23:11.9 7:29/M 11
114 (< 5) 273 Abegnego Gomez Desert Pines 23:17.2 7:31/M 9
115 61 403 Jacob Bannerman Pahrump Valley 23:20.5 7:32/M 11
116 (< 5) 536 Jarom Thornton Somerset Academy Losee 23:23.2 7:33/M 11
117 (> 7) 298 Ethan Alessi Green Valley 23:35.8 7:36/M 11
118 (> 7) 220 John Rafanan Coronado 23:45.0 7:40/M 11
119 (> 7) 198 Sam Dilger Coronado 23:55.5 7:43/M 12
120 62 98 Jacob DeMilio Centennial 23:57.9 7:44/M 11
121 (> 7) 493 Nader Nabeh SECTA 24:04.2 7:46/M 11
122 (> 7) 189 Ethan Baca Coronado 24:09.9 7:47/M 12
123 (> 7) 207 Dallas Humphries Coronado 24:30.1 7:54/M 11
124 (> 7) 37 Jeffrey Velasquez Arbor View 24:31.2 7:55/M 11
125 (> 7) 211 Sebastian Luna Coronado 24:32.0 7:55/M 11
126 63 47 Kody Child Bonanza 24:37.2 7:56/M 12
127 (< 5) 567 Marcos Castro Spring Valley 24:43.7 7:58/M 12
128 (< 5) 389 Zane Lamping Moapa Valley 24:51.4 8:01/M 11
129 (> 7) 301 Zachary Anderson Green Valley 25:04.5 8:05/M 11
130 (> 7) 311 Troy Galicia Green Valley 25:24.2 8:12/M 11
131 (> 7) 328 Caleb Snyder Green Valley 25:38.9 8:16/M 11
132 64 512 Devan Eckersley Sierra Vista 25:43.9 8:18/M 12
133 65 518 Nicholas Sanchez Sierra Vista 25:44.5 8:18/M 11
134 (> 7) 219 Chris Prinster Coronado 25:50.3 8:20/M 11
135 (< 5) 525 Andrew Adair Somerset Academy Losee 27:01.7 8:43/M 11
136 (< 5) 557 Austin Mathews Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 27:27.0 8:51/M 11
137 (> 7) 413 Brandan Poff Pahrump Valley 27:28.5 8:52/M 12
138 (< 5) 340 Uriel Gutierrez Green Valley Christian 27:33.6 8:53/M 11
139 (> 7) 418 Joshua Walters Pahrump Valley 28:15.4 9:07/M 12
140 (< 5) 160 Sebastian Frias Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 28:27.4 9:11/M 11
141 (< 5) 341 Colton Maack Green Valley Christian 29:11.1 9:25/M 12
Team Summary Report - Boys9th-10th Boys Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Palo Verde 46 1 7 8 11 19 24 32
Top 5 Times: 1:33:14.3
Average Time: 18:38.8
2 Centennial 54 2 6 12 16 18 34 39
Top 5 Times: 1:33:12.2
Average Time: 18:38.4
3 Coronado 81 4 5 21 23 28 37 38
Top 5 Times: 1:36:08.8
Average Time: 19:13.7
4 Arbor View 114 3 9 22 35 45 55 65
Top 5 Times: 1:37:17.9
Average Time: 19:27.5
5 Desert Oasis 135 10 13 17 41 54 56 57
Top 5 Times: 1:38:44.9
Average Time: 19:44.9
6 Green Valley 144 15 27 29 31 42 43 47
Top 5 Times: 1:39:43.4
Average Time: 19:56.6
7 Liberty 156 14 20 36 40 46 51
Top 5 Times: 1:39:55.8
Average Time: 19:59.1
8 Pahrump Valley 212 26 30 33 59 64
Top 5 Times: 1:45:12.2
Average Time: 21:02.4
9 Somerset Academy Losee 270 25 50 52 71 72 75 77
Top 5 Times: 1:50:35.4
Average Time: 22:07.1
10 SECTA 291 44 49 61 68 69 76 83
Top 5 Times: 1:50:52.2
Average Time: 22:10.4
11 Spring Valley 310 58 60 62 63 67 70 73
Top 5 Times: 1:52:52.2
Average Time: 22:34.4
12 Lake Mead 325 48 53 66 78 80
Top 5 Times: 2:02:31.0
Average Time: 24:30.2
13 Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 400 74 79 81 82 84 85
Top 5 Times: 2:25:37.4
Average Time: 29:07.4
Inc. Bonanza 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Cimarron-Memorial 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Clark 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Desert Pines 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Green Valley Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Legacy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Moapa Valley 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Sierra Vista 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. The Meadows 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Team Summary Report - Boys11th-12th Boys Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Green Valley 47 2 5 7 9 24 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:28:33.6
Average Time: 17:42.7
2 Arbor View 70 1 8 10 23 28 47 50
Top 5 Times: 1:30:02.1
Average Time: 18:00.4
3 Palo Verde 76 3 15 17 20 21 36 39
Top 5 Times: 1:30:47.7
Average Time: 18:09.5
4 Coronado 131 13 19 27 31 41 42 45
Top 5 Times: 1:34:24.6
Average Time: 18:52.9
5 Clark 137 6 12 32 34 53 57
Top 5 Times: 1:35:39.9
Average Time: 19:07.9
6 Pahrump Valley 154 4 11 35 48 56 58 61
Top 5 Times: 1:37:45.8
Average Time: 19:33.1
7 SECTA 171 18 26 37 44 46 49 51
Top 5 Times: 1:37:47.9
Average Time: 19:33.5
8 Centennial 194 16 25 40 54 59 62
Top 5 Times: 1:41:15.2
Average Time: 20:15.0
9 Bonanza 208 14 33 43 55 63
Top 5 Times: 1:44:17.6
Average Time: 20:51.5
10 Sierra Vista 236 22 38 52 60 64 65
Top 5 Times: 1:48:28.6
Average Time: 21:41.7
Inc. Boulder City 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Cimarron-Memorial 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Desert Oasis 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Desert Pines 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Green Valley Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Lake Mead 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Legacy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Liberty 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Moapa Valley 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Somerset Academy Losee 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Spring Valley 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. The Meadows 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. White Pine 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Overall Finish List - Girls9th-10th Girls O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 498 Sarriah Brown Sierra Vista 20:49.5 6:43/M 10
2 1 64 Kennedy Brace Centennial 20:51.3 6:44/M 9
3 2 85 Mckenzie Morgan Centennial 20:51.4 6:44/M 10
4 3 422 Grace Edwards Palo Verde 21:21.7 6:53/M 10
5 4 180 Claire Rawlins Coronado 21:28.5 6:55/M 9
6 5 238 Madelyn Doerr Desert Oasis 21:33.0 6:57/M 10
7 6 296 Mia Smith Green Valley 21:46.7 7:01/M 10
8 7 420 Jessica Bialas Palo Verde 21:57.0 7:05/M 9
9 8 291 Sierrah Rivera Green Valley 22:10.0 7:09/M 10
10 9 426 Hailey Hill Palo Verde 22:19.2 7:12/M 10
11 10 79 Cheyenne Jones Centennial 22:42.3 7:19/M 10
12 11 423 Amber Garrett Palo Verde 22:51.0 7:22/M 10
13 12 90 Josephine Ruggieri Centennial 23:02.2 7:26/M 9
14 13 480 Eden Tesfay SECTA 23:08.4 7:28/M 10
15 14 522 Maranda Mcguigan Somerset Academy Losee 23:18.5 7:31/M 9
16 15 279 Rian Anderson Green Valley 23:18.6 7:31/M 9
17 16 13 Rachel Jackson Arbor View 23:22.1 7:32/M 10
18 17 402 Diamond Sonerholm Pahrump Valley 23:25.1 7:33/M 9
19 18 475 Diamond Morris SECTA 23:27.3 7:34/M 9
20 (< 5) 54 Audrey Selinger Boulder City 23:33.8 7:36/M 9
21 19 71 Anyssa Frutos Centennial 23:39.5 7:38/M 10
22 20 481 Caitlyn Vinluan Baria SECTA 23:57.8 7:44/M 10
23 21 186 Ellen Wise Coronado 24:01.4 7:45/M 9
24 22 132 Amanda Bennion Clark 24:05.5 7:46/M 9
25 23 433 Catherine Mann Palo Verde 24:05.7 7:46/M 10
26 24 398 Terrena Martin Pahrump Valley 24:18.5 7:50/M 9
27 25 248 Katherine Rojas-BarretDesert Oasis 24:27.2 7:53/M 9
28 26 16 Meadow Porter Arbor View 24:30.1 7:54/M 10
29 27 472 Eri Leong SECTA 24:32.0 7:55/M 10
30 28 133 Gwen Beradinelli Clark 24:42.1 7:58/M 9
31 29 178 Kayla Pargas Coronado 24:43.1 7:58/M 9
32 30 430 Stacey Lai Palo Verde 24:46.8 7:59/M 9
33 31 474 Arielle Moreno SECTA 24:48.8 8:00/M 10
34 32 290 Tait Melgar Green Valley 24:52.8 8:01/M 9
35 (< 5) 120 Alexys Arroyo Cimarron-Memorial 25:01.5 8:04/M 10
36 33 277 Samantha Amezcua Green Valley 25:08.2 8:06/M 9
37 34 87 Peyton Parker Centennial 25:11.9 8:07/M 9
38 35 70 Kaytlynn Ellsworth Centennial 25:12.7 8:08/M 10
39 36 295 Jennifer Sleman Green Valley 25:14.2 8:08/M 10
40 37 170 Alex Gurr Coronado 25:14.7 8:08/M 10
41 38 176 Sara Moon Coronado 25:14.9 8:08/M 9
42 39 6 Kacey Fowler Arbor View 25:29.9 8:13/M 10
43 40 440 Jordyn Selznick Palo Verde 25:30.0 8:14/M 9
44 (> 7) 75 Regan Hand Centennial 25:43.3 8:18/M 9
45 41 286 Carson Lazurus Green Valley 25:49.2 8:20/M 10
46 (> 7) 285 Sarah Irwin Green Valley 25:52.6 8:21/M 9
47 (> 7) 435 Emily Pearson Palo Verde 25:55.6 8:22/M 10
48 (> 7) 429 Nicola Lai Palo Verde 25:56.4 8:22/M 9
49 42 14 Natalie Kynaston Arbor View 25:59.5 8:23/M 10
50 (< 5) 371 Alica Walker Liberty 26:02.6 8:24/M 10
51 43 172 Ashliegh Liebig Coronado 26:07.4 8:25/M 10
52 (> 7) 83 Kerryann Menger Centennial 26:08.9 8:26/M 10
53 (> 7) 94 Heather Terzich Centennial 26:14.3 8:28/M 10
54 (< 5) 575 Emily Herndon The Meadows 26:17.7 8:29/M 10
55 (> 7) 421 Ariana Boorboor Palo Verde 26:19.6 8:29/M 9
56 (> 7) 76 Abby Hanley Centennial 26:20.1 8:30/M 10
57 (> 7) 427 Alexis Jacobson Palo Verde 26:21.6 8:30/M 9
58 (> 7) 67 Alanna Clemmons Centennial 26:24.6 8:31/M 9
59 44 166 Courtney Brokelman Coronado 26:28.7 8:32/M 10
60 45 18 Sophia Soberinsky Arbor View 26:30.4 8:33/M 9
61 46 476 Esizabeth Ressler SECTA 26:31.0 8:33/M 9
62 47 1 Andrea Arriaga Arbor View 26:31.1 8:33/M 10
63 (< 5) 562 Jiamin Chen Spring Valley 26:49.9 8:39/M 10
64 (< 5) 344 Lauryn Freund Lake Mead 26:53.8 8:40/M 10
65 (< 5) 579 Kayla Salehian The Meadows 26:54.4 8:41/M 10
66 48 141 Alexandra Vasknetz Clark 26:57.5 8:42/M 10
67 49 156 Ashlee Wallace Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 27:00.4 8:43/M 10
68 50 247 Jasmine Rivera Desert Oasis 27:01.5 8:43/M 10
69 51 240 Madi Gould Desert Oasis 27:14.1 8:47/M 10
70 (< 5) 563 Mackenzie O'Mara Spring Valley 27:17.4 8:48/M 10
71 52 244 Salome Miranda Desert Oasis 27:21.4 8:49/M 9
72 53 135 Leili Hejazi Clark 27:23.9 8:50/M 10
73 54 478 Caren Royce Yap SECTA 27:25.0 8:51/M 10
74 (> 7) 441 Kallie Stevens Palo Verde 27:33.0 8:53/M 10
75 55 243 Alexandra Liaos Desert Oasis 27:40.5 8:55/M 10
76 (> 7) 174 Shay Mentley Coronado 27:55.4 9:00/M 10
77 (> 7) 80 Cynthia Kalenits Centennial 27:59.6 9:02/M 10
78 (> 7) 281 Kayla Cornwell Green Valley 28:02.8 9:03/M 10
79 56 138 Valeria Morquecho Clark 28:12.9 9:06/M 10
80 (> 7) 68 Tanna Cripps Centennial 28:16.2 9:07/M 10
81 (> 7) 73 Andrea Giles Centennial 28:17.4 9:07/M 9
82 57 520 Samantha Calderon Somerset Academy Losee 28:17.4 9:07/M 10
83 (> 7) 479 Samantha Santos SECTA 28:30.1 9:12/M 10
84 58 15 Aliana Lomeli Arbor View 28:30.3 9:12/M 9
85 (< 5) 503 Kassidy Land Sierra Vista 28:36.0 9:14/M 9
86 (< 5) 382 Miranda Robison Moapa Valley 28:56.0 9:20/M 10
87 (> 7) 171 Kathryn Jenkins Coronado 29:04.5 9:23/M 9
88 (> 7) 439 Parker Samuelson Palo Verde 29:07.2 9:24/M 10
89 (< 5) 561 Morgan Bobbera Spring Valley 29:20.4 9:28/M 10
90 59 397 Katherine Goodman Pahrump Valley 29:22.9 9:28/M 10
91 (> 7) 65 Vienna Bradberry Centennial 29:40.2 9:34/M 10
92 (> 7) 425 Elena Herbert Palo Verde 29:53.3 9:38/M 9
93 (< 5) 564 Natalie Urfalyan Spring Valley 30:07.5 9:43/M 10
94 (< 5) 336 Xiangwen Berry Green Valley Christian 30:30.6 9:50/M 10
95 (< 5) 507 Anna Woods Sierra Vista 30:35.5 9:52/M 9
96 (> 7) 88 MacKenzie Pearson Centennial 30:46.4 9:55/M 9
97 (< 5) 381 Kennadie Burt Moapa Valley 30:52.5 9:57/M 10
98 (> 7) 9 Samantha Gould Arbor View 31:01.3 10:00/M 10
99 (> 7) 293 Kaitlyn Schoeffel Green Valley 31:10.9 10:03/M 9
100 60 399 Sarah Mason Pahrump Valley 31:21.5 10:07/M 10
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 61 157 Gretchen Wulfekuhle Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 31:33.5 10:11/M 10
102 (> 7) 442 Bailey Uzzardo Palo Verde 32:13.3 10:24/M 9
103 62 394 Mindy Broderick Pahrump Valley 32:21.5 10:26/M 10
104 (> 7) 477 Crystal Revas SECTA 32:22.0 10:26/M 10
105 63 155 Ciana Sclafani Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 32:54.7 10:37/M 10
106 (< 5) 383 Gabrielle Shiozawa Moapa Valley 33:19.2 10:45/M 10
107 64 524 Dezeree Sinay Somerset Academy Losee 34:56.5 11:16/M 9
108 65 152 Sierra Bille Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 35:06.5 11:19/M 10
109 (< 5) 539 Victoria Coates Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 36:05.2 11:38/M 9
110 66 523 Princess Norva Somerset Academy Losee 36:20.5 11:43/M 10
111 67 521 Rhealyn Manning Somerset Academy Losee 36:34.7 11:48/M 9
112 68 154 Chloe Lipka Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 37:02.1 11:57/M 10
Overall Finish List - Girls11th-12th Girls O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 74 Alexis Gourrier Centennial 19:37.5 6:20/M 11
2 2 443 Emma Wahlenmaier Palo Verde 20:07.5 6:29/M 12
3 3 89 Kayla Roberts Centennial 20:14.4 6:32/M 12
4 4 77 Karina Haymore Centennial 20:53.3 6:44/M 12
5 5 69 Delani Dietrich Centennial 20:54.4 6:45/M 11
6 6 431 Tori Landers Palo Verde 21:08.1 6:49/M 12
7 7 278 Amy Amezcua Green Valley 21:12.3 6:50/M 12
8 (< 5) 368 Skyler Free Liberty 21:25.6 6:55/M 12
9 8 506 Baileigh Sundin Sierra Vista 21:39.9 6:59/M 11
10 9 436 Caroline Piazza Palo Verde 21:44.0 7:01/M 11
11 10 131 Sandybell Avila Clark 21:58.2 7:05/M 11
12 11 95 Julia Weaver Centennial 21:59.3 7:05/M 12
13 12 432 Bailey Lebow Palo Verde 22:06.1 7:08/M 11
14 13 63 Leslie Barba Centennial 22:08.6 7:08/M 11
15 (< 5) 55 Sierra Selinger Boulder City 22:18.4 7:12/M 11
16 (< 5) 576 Ellen Hirsberg The Meadows 22:25.7 7:14/M 11
17 14 434 Wendy Morales Palo Verde 22:34.0 7:17/M 12
18 15 287 Leah Leehey Green Valley 22:38.7 7:18/M 11
19 16 82 Julianne Manning Centennial 22:41.5 7:19/M 11
20 (< 5) 123 Lesley Garcia Cimarron-Memorial 22:43.7 7:20/M 12
21 17 168 Sabrina Granger Coronado 23:00.3 7:25/M 12
22 18 419 Betsy Bellinger Palo Verde 23:00.7 7:25/M 11
23 19 17 Renata Rodriguez Arbor View 23:05.7 7:27/M 11
24 (< 5) 386 Matilda Thompson Moapa Valley 23:07.1 7:27/M 12
25 (< 5) 577 Ashley Lee The Meadows 23:14.1 7:30/M 11
26 (< 5) 358 Imee Rose Dichoso Legacy 23:22.3 7:32/M 11
27 (< 5) 470 Jaqueline Canas-RodrigSECTA 23:25.1 7:33/M 11
28 (> 7) 84 Kaitlynn Menger Centennial 23:28.6 7:34/M 12
29 20 7 Tomi Franco Arbor View 23:31.4 7:35/M 11
30 21 437 Caitlyn Provenzano Palo Verde 23:31.4 7:35/M 11
31 (> 7) 445 Tiffany Yago Palo Verde 23:35.6 7:36/M 11
32 22 187 Kameron Worthington Coronado 23:51.1 7:42/M 12
33 23 181 Allie Ryerson Coronado 23:52.5 7:42/M 12
34 24 20 Emily Wright Arbor View 23:53.3 7:42/M 11
35 (> 7) 424 Anna Garrett Palo Verde 23:53.9 7:42/M 12
36 25 19 Danielle Walker Arbor View 23:54.4 7:43/M 11
37 26 12 Kayla Hui Arbor View 24:03.9 7:45/M 11
38 27 400 Grace Plumb Pahrump Valley 24:04.9 7:46/M 11
39 28 250 Annika Usgaard Desert Oasis 24:05.4 7:46/M 12
40 (< 5) 370 Kelea Reed Liberty 24:12.5 7:48/M 12
41 (< 5) 471 Evelyn Corona SECTA 24:13.7 7:49/M 12
42 (< 5) 122 Isabella Bailey Cimarron-Memorial 24:17.1 7:50/M 12
43 29 10 Caitlyn Hoggan Arbor View 24:19.4 7:51/M 11
44 30 183 Bonnie Stewart Coronado 24:24.9 7:52/M 11
45 31 3 Calysta Brown Arbor View 24:25.5 7:53/M 11
46 (> 7) 2 Taylor Bertges Arbor View 24:28.8 7:54/M 12
47 (> 7) 444 Amanda Wiseman Palo Verde 24:47.0 8:00/M 11
48 (> 7) 428 Savannah Johnson Palo Verde 24:50.0 8:01/M 11
49 (< 5) 369 Cheryl Monaco Liberty 24:52.2 8:01/M 12
50 32 249 Ashlyn Stewart Desert Oasis 25:12.7 8:08/M 11
51 33 184 Jessica Warning Coronado 25:17.5 8:09/M 11
52 34 242 Jillian Kieffer Desert Oasis 25:26.0 8:12/M 11
53 35 177 Alexa Nappi Coronado 25:33.1 8:15/M 12
54 36 280 Kira Champelli Green Valley 25:47.7 8:19/M 12
55 (< 5) 359 Jaiden Terasa Legacy 25:50.9 8:20/M 11
56 37 175 Kelsey Montes Coronado 26:02.7 8:24/M 12
57 38 241 Chiori Hart Desert Oasis 26:08.4 8:26/M 12
58 39 401 Alicia Quiroz Pahrump Valley 26:11.3 8:27/M 12
59 40 284 Christina Hill Green Valley 26:17.0 8:29/M 12
60 (> 7) 179 Isabelle Payne Coronado 26:24.4 8:31/M 11
61 (> 7) 93 Kenna Stewart Centennial 26:33.1 8:34/M 12
62 (< 5) 384 Anna Stratton Moapa Valley 26:40.4 8:36/M 12
63 (< 5) 357 Karli Cucchiara Legacy 26:45.1 8:38/M 12
64 (> 7) 92 Tahirah Staples Centennial 26:49.6 8:39/M 11
65 (< 5) 385 Emma Thompson Moapa Valley 26:50.4 8:39/M 11
66 (> 7) 91 Lydia Sinyard Centennial 26:54.1 8:41/M 11
67 41 282 Chloe Foley Green Valley 26:55.9 8:41/M 12
68 (> 7) 11 Journey Holcombe Arbor View 26:57.8 8:42/M 11
69 42 137 Jennifer Moreno Clark 27:06.6 8:45/M 11
70 43 292 Olivia Rutkowski Green Valley 27:13.5 8:47/M 11
71 (> 7) 21 Madisen Yoder Arbor View 27:26.2 8:51/M 11
72 44 500 Alannah Drane Sierra Vista 27:33.9 8:53/M 11
73 (< 5) 473 Melissa Montes SECTA 27:34.1 8:54/M 12
74 (> 7) 5 Kiara Chatterton Arbor View 27:46.4 8:57/M 11
75 45 396 Ashley Floyd Pahrump Valley 27:50.5 8:59/M 12
76 46 136 Marcy Moncravie Clark 27:58.2 9:01/M 12
77 (> 7) 167 Olivia Fasano Coronado 28:00.4 9:02/M 11
78 (< 5) 126 Carissa Visone Cimarron-Memorial 28:06.7 9:04/M 11
79 (< 5) 121 Ykeya Arroyo Cimarron-Memorial 28:32.1 9:12/M 12
80 47 289 Mariah Livingston Green Valley 28:35.2 9:13/M 12
81 48 139 Anita On Clark 28:45.2 9:16/M 11
82 49 504 Kennedy Land Sierra Vista 28:50.5 9:18/M 11
83 50 142 Jordan Zoine Clark 28:58.5 9:21/M 11
84 51 508 Faria Yssassi Sierra Vista 29:05.5 9:23/M 11
85 (> 7) 62 Shania Alonso Centennial 29:07.1 9:24/M 11
86 52 501 Audrey Forbes Sierra Vista 29:10.1 9:25/M 12
87 (< 5) 42 Claudia Groenlykke Bonanza 29:11.1 9:25/M 12
88 (< 5) 346 Aaliyahjean Villalba Lake Mead 29:17.2 9:27/M 11
89 53 499 Jamaila Centino Sierra Vista 29:57.0 9:40/M 12
90 54 239 Lacey Fiorillo Desert Oasis 30:02.3 9:41/M 11
91 55 140 Andrea Pineda Clark 30:03.5 9:42/M 12
92 (> 7) 438 Stephanie Provenzano Palo Verde 30:08.7 9:43/M 12
93 56 134 Genevive Bonnet Clark 30:23.4 9:48/M 11
94 (< 5) 578 Silvia Lorico-rappa The Meadows 30:27.5 9:49/M 11
95 (< 5) 588 Candice Humphries White Pine 30:59.7 10:00/M 11
96 (< 5) 360 Taylor Valentine Legacy 31:29.7 10:09/M 12
97 57 393 Vickie Bautista Pahrump Valley 32:44.6 10:34/M 11
98 58 502 India-Rose Hill Sierra Vista 32:54.4 10:37/M 12
99 (> 7) 81 Sophia Karnafel Centennial 33:21.3 10:45/M 11
100 (> 7) 509 Cyndi Zai Sierra Vista 33:53.9 10:56/M 12
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 59 395 Jenna Broderick Pahrump Valley 33:55.4 10:56/M 11
102 60 237 Courtlynne Cowan Desert Oasis 34:47.8 11:13/M 12
103 (> 7) 288 Jamiaca Lewis Green Valley 35:51.2 11:34/M 12
104 (< 5) 542 Emma Gasca Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 36:03.8 11:38/M 12
105 (< 5) 549 Kaislyn Veteto Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 36:15.4 11:42/M 11
106 61 236 Madelynne Cipollone Desert Oasis 36:23.8 11:44/M 11
Team Summary Report - Girls9th-10th Girls Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Centennial 44 1 2 10 12 19 34 35
Top 5 Times: 1:51:07.0
Average Time: 22:13.4
2 Palo Verde 53 3 7 9 11 23 30 40
Top 5 Times: 1:52:34.7
Average Time: 22:30.9
3 Green Valley 94 6 8 15 32 33 36 41
Top 5 Times: 1:57:16.5
Average Time: 23:27.3
4 SECTA 109 13 18 20 27 31 46 54
Top 5 Times: 1:59:54.5
Average Time: 23:58.9
5 Coronado 129 4 21 29 37 38 43 44
Top 5 Times: 2:00:42.8
Average Time: 24:08.5
6 Arbor View 168 16 26 39 42 45 47 58
Top 5 Times: 2:05:52.2
Average Time: 25:10.4
7 Desert Oasis 183 5 25 50 51 52 55
Top 5 Times: 2:07:37.4
Average Time: 25:31.4
8 Clark 207 22 28 48 53 56
Top 5 Times: 2:11:22.1
Average Time: 26:16.4
9 Pahrump Valley 222 17 24 59 60 62
Top 5 Times: 2:20:49.7
Average Time: 28:09.9
10 Somerset Academy Losee 268 14 57 64 66 67
Top 5 Times: 2:39:27.9
Average Time: 31:53.5
11 Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas 306 49 61 63 65 68
Top 5 Times: 2:43:37.4
Average Time: 32:43.4
Inc. Boulder City 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Cimarron-Memorial 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Green Valley Christian 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Lake Mead 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Liberty 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Moapa Valley 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Sierra Vista 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Spring Valley 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. The Meadows 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Team Summary Report - Girls11th-12th Girls Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Centennial 24 1 3 4 5 11 13 16
Top 5 Times: 1:43:39.1
Average Time: 20:43.8
2 Palo Verde 43 2 6 9 12 14 18 21
Top 5 Times: 1:47:39.9
Average Time: 21:32.0
3 Arbor View 114 19 20 24 25 26 29 31
Top 5 Times: 1:58:28.8
Average Time: 23:41.7
4 Coronado 125 17 22 23 30 33 35 37
Top 5 Times: 2:00:26.5
Average Time: 24:05.3
5 Green Valley 139 7 15 36 40 41 43 47
Top 5 Times: 2:02:51.8
Average Time: 24:34.3
6 Desert Oasis 186 28 32 34 38 54 60 61
Top 5 Times: 2:10:55.0
Average Time: 26:11.0
7 Clark 196 10 42 46 48 50 55 56
Top 5 Times: 2:14:46.9
Average Time: 26:57.3
8 Sierra Vista 204 8 44 49 51 52 53 58
Top 5 Times: 2:16:20.1
Average Time: 27:16.0
9 Pahrump Valley 227 27 39 45 57 59
Top 5 Times: 2:24:46.8
Average Time: 28:57.3
Inc. Bonanza 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Boulder City 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Cimarron-Memorial 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Lake Mead 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Legacy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Liberty 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Moapa Valley 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. SECTA 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. The Meadows 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. White Pine 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·14053 views
History for Las Vegas Labor Day Classic
Show 6 more
Hashtags#palo-verde
|